TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x MT-RJ - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable

 Manufacturer:

TRENDnet

 Part number:

TFC-110MM

 Category:

Information Technology > Network & Communication > Transceivers/Media Converters

 Our Price: $168.22  CAD

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).


Click to enlarge



Basic Specs Detailed Specs Review Inventory

Click here to hide/expose this sectionGeneral Information
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110MM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Series TFC110
Product Model TFC-110MM
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Click here to hide/expose this sectionInterfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of MT-RJ Ports 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Click here to hide/expose this sectionMedia & Performance
Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
    Click here to hide/expose this sectionNetwork & Communication
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Click here to hide/expose this sectionPhysical Characteristics
    Form Factor
  • Wall Mountable
  • Rack-mountable
  • Click here to hide/expose this sectionMiscellaneous
    Compatibility

    19 inch system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600)

    Click here to hide/expose this sectionWarranty
    Limited Warranty
    5 Year